COMMON NAME
BLEEDING HEART VINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Clerodendrum thomsoniae
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL VINE
FOR SHADE OR SUN LOCATIONS
OR CONTAINERS.
PRICE 7 GAL. $20