CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
WHITE BIRDS OF PARADISE
BOTANICAL NAME
Strelitzia nicolai
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR WHITE BLOOMS
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH LARGE,
TROPICAL PLANT FOR THE
WARMER AREAS OF CENTRAL FL.
NEEDS LITTLE CARE.
PRICE 30 GAL. $75