CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ORANGE BIRDS OF PARADISE
BOTANICAL NAME
Strelitzia reginae
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR ORANGE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS FAVORITE
TROPICAL PLANT HAS A
BEAUTIFUL, BIRD-LIKE FLOWER.
SHADE TO FULL SUN.
PRICE 7 GAL. $45, 15 GAL. $75