CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
RIVER BIRCH (DURA HEAT)
BOTANICAL NAME
Betula nigra
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS HEAT
RESISTANT VARIETY WILL DO
WELL IN CENTRAL AND NORTH
FLORIDA.
PRICE 30 GAL. $200