CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SWEETHART BANANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa acuminata ‘Sweetheart’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES ON LEAVES,
ROOTS REGROW
SOIL TYPE WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING
BANANA TO PRODUCE. HEAVY
CROPS ON DRIER SOILS. 14′ TALL,
WITH HIGH DISEASE RESISTANCE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35