CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
RED BANANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa acuminata
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES FOR FOLIAGE
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FOR
CONTAINERS, AS WELL AS THE
OUTSIDE SUN OR SHADE, WHEN
PROTECTED FROM WIND.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35