CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
NAM WAH BANANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa acuminata ‘Nam Wah’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES ON LEAVES,
ROOTS REGROW
SOIL TYPE WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
SILKY VANILLA FLAVOR
COMMENTS FAST GROWING,
MEDIUM-SIZED BANANA TO
PRODUCE. FROM VIETNAM AND
THAILAND. GOOD RAW OR
COOKED.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35