CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GRAN NAIN BANANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa ‘Gran Nain’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES FOR FOLIAGE
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS MEANING ‘LARGE
DWARF’, THIS IS THE MOST SOLD
COMMERCIAL BANANA IN THE
WORLD. LARGE CROP ON SMALL TREES.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35