CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF GREEN BANANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa ‘Dwarf Green’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES FOR FOLIAGE
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT ORANGE FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS IS A CAVENDISH
VARIETY WITH ORANGE FRUIT.
THE LEAVES ARE THICKER, AND
CAN BE USED IN COOKING AND
SERVING MEATS.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35