CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF CAVENDISH BANANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa ‘Dwarf Cavendish’
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES FOR FOLIAGE
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT GREEN TO YELLOW
WHEN RIPE
COMMENTS GREAT FOR
CONTAINERS, OR OUTSIDE.
LARGE BUNCHES OF MEDIUM
BANANAS. GREAT TASTE.
PRICE 30 GAL. $75, 7 GAL. $35