CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CHIQUITA BANANA
BOTANICAL NAME
Musa gran nain ‘Chiquita’
HEIGHT 18′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES FOR FOLIAGE
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS IS THE
BANANA THAT YOU WOULD
GET AT THE GROCERY STORE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35