CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GRACEFUL BAMBOO
BOTANICAL NAME
Bambusa textilis gracilis
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL GOOD
FOR SCREENING TO 20′
CLUMPING NOT RUNNING TYPE.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125