CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BUDDHA BELLY DWARF BAMBOO
BOTANICAL NAME
Bambusa vulgaris ‘Wamin’
HEIGHT 12′ – 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES FOR FOLIAGE
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS ORIGINATES FROM SOUTH CHINA. THIS CLUMPING BAMBOO GROWS FORCEFULLY WHERE IT WANTS TO GROW. PLANT ACCORDINGLY, WELL DISTANCED FROM HOUSE OR POOL.
PRICE LARGE $175, SMALL $75