CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BABY SUNROSE
BOTANICAL NAME
Aptenia cordifolia
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR RED, YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR YEAR ROUND
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FOR CONTAINERS
OR AREAS WITH LOW MOISTURE.
PRICE 1 GAL. $5