COMMON NAME
VIVID AZALEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Rhododendron ‘Red Vivid’
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST, ACID
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR
SEVERAL TIMES A YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL RED
MULTI-BLOOMER. NEEDS WATER
AND ACID FERTILIZER FULL SUN
TO PARTIAL SHADE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10