COMMON NAME
SOUTHERN CHARM AZALEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Rhododendron indicum ‘Southern Charm’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST, ACID
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR SPRING
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL PINK
BLOOMS IN THE SPRING LIKES
FULL SUN TO SHADE. PREFERS
SOME SHADE AND IRRIGATION.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10