COMMON NAME
G.G. GERBING AZALEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Azalea indica ‘Mrs. G. G. Gerbing’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST, ACID
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR SPRING
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL WHITE
BLOOMS IN SPRING. LIKES SOME
SHADE AND IRRIGATION FOR
BEST RESULTS.
PRICE 45 GAL. $150, 3 GAL. $10