COMMON NAME
FORMOSA AZALEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Azalea indica ‘Formosa’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST, ACID
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR LAVENDER-PINK
MONTH OF COLOR SPRING
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL
LAVENDER-PINK BLOOMS IN
SPRING. LIKES SOME SHADE AND
IRRIGATION FOR BEST RESULTS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11