COMMON NAME
FASHION AZALEA
BOTANICAL NAME
Azalea ‘Fashion’ (Girard hybrid)
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST, ACID
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SPRING
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL RED
BLOOMS IN SPRING. LIKES SOME
SHADE AND IRRIGATION FOR
BEST RESULTS.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25