COMMON NAME
WINTER MEXICAN AVOCADO
BOTANICAL NAME
Persea americana ‘Winter Mexican’
HEIGHT 35′ +
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 23 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK FRUIT
4″ X 3.5″, EXCELLENT
COMMENTS HASS-LIKE FLAVOR,
ONE OF THE MOST COLD HARDY.
PRICE LARGE $100 OR $120,
7 GAL. $45