COMMON NAME
CHOQUETTE AVOCADO
BOTANICAL NAME
Persea americana ‘Choquette’
HEIGHT 35′ +
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 23 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK
COMMENTS COLD-HARDY. FRUIT AMONG
THE BEST TASTING VARIETIES.
PRICE 15 GAL. $130, 7 GAL. $70,
3 GAL. $35