CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ARECA PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Dypsis lutescens
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FOR PRIVACY SCREEN.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75