CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PEACH ANGEL TRUMPET
BOTANICAL NAME
Brugmansia
HEIGHT 10′ +
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 29 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR MANY COLORS
MONTH OF COLOR
MOST OF THE YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS HAS BEAUTIFUL
TRUMPET-SHAPED FLOWERS.
HUMMINGBIRDS LIKE THIS
FLOWER.
PRICE 15 GAL. $45