CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
WHITE AFRICAN IRIS
FORTNIGHT LILY
BOTANICAL NAME
Dietes iridioides
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST OR DRY, PREFERS MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD PLANT FOR
WET OR DRY CONDITIONS, WITH
WHITE FLOWERS ACCENTED WITH
DELICATE ‘YELLOWS’ AND
‘BLUES’.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11