COMMON NAME
ACHACHA
BOTANICAL NAME
Garcinia humilis
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS RARE FRUIT WITH A
TANGY AND SLIGHT SWEETNESS.
IN BOLIVIA, THE NAME MEANS
“HONEY KISS”.
PRICE 1 GAL. $35