COMMON NAME
ACAI DWARF (PARA) PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Euterpe oleracea
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLACK BERRY
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK BERRY
COMMENTS THIS IS A SUPER
FOOD WITH ANTI-OXIDANT
QUALITIES. JUICE FROM FRUIT IS
USED AS A DRINK.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75